Owen Glynne Jones

Also known as: O. G. Jones and The "Only Genuine" Jones

Quick Info

Nationality: GB
Date of birth: 2nd November 1867
Date of death: 28th August 1899
Hardest Trad (Worked): HVS

Contributors: remus

Quick Info

Nationality: GB
Date of birth: 2nd November 1867
Date of death: 28th August 1899
Hardest Trad (Worked): HVS
Contributors: remus

Pics + Vids

Added at 17:10 on 17 October 2023
Added at 17:10 on 17 October 2023
Added at 17:10 on 17 October 2023

Ascents

1 recorded ascents.

Year Climb Grade Style Ascent Date
1897 Kern Knotts Crack HVS Lead | worked 18th Apr 1897
First ascent.
Climb Grade Style Ascent Date Suggested Grade
Climb Grade Style Ascent Date Suggested Grade
Climb Grade Style Ascent Date Suggested Grade
Kern Knotts Crack HVS Lead | worked 18th Apr 1897
First ascent.
Climb Grade Style Ascent Date Suggested Grade