Seo Chae-Hyun

Also known as: Chaehyun Seo

Quick Info

Nationality: KR
Height: 162 cm
Weight: 48 kg
Date of birth: 1st November 2003
Hardest Sport (Worked): 9a+
Hardest Sport (Onsight): 8c
Social Media

Contributors: remus

Quick Info

Nationality: KR
Height: 162 cm
Weight: 48 kg
Date of birth: 1st November 2003
Hardest Sport (Worked): 9a+
Hardest Sport (Onsight): 8c
Social Media
Contributors: remus

Lists


Pics + Vids

La Rambla Extension (9a+)
View this post on Instagram

Added at 07:11 on 23 November 2022
L'Antagonista (8c)
View this post on Instagram

Added at 19:11 on 25 November 2022
Hidrofóbia (L2) (8b+)
View this post on Instagram

Added at 19:11 on 25 November 2022
La Rambla Extension (9a+)
View this post on Instagram

Added at 13:11 on 30 November 2022
La Rambla Extension (9a+)
Added at 13:12 on 23 December 2022

Ascents

4 recorded ascents.

Year Climb Grade Style Ascent Date
2018 Bad Girl's Club 9a Lead | worked 31st Jul 2018
2019
2020
2021
2022 La Rambla Extension 9a+ Lead | worked 22nd Nov 2022
L'Antagonista 8c Lead | onsight 25th Nov 2022
Hidrofóbia (L2) 8b+ Lead | onsight 25th Nov 2022
Climb Grade Style Ascent Date Suggested Grade
La Rambla Extension 9a+ Lead | worked 22nd Nov 2022
Bad Girl's Club 9a Lead | worked 31st Jul 2018
L'Antagonista 8c Lead | onsight 25th Nov 2022
Hidrofóbia (L2) 8b+ Lead | onsight 25th Nov 2022
Climb Grade Style Ascent Date Suggested Grade
Climb Grade Style Ascent Date Suggested Grade
Climb Grade Style Ascent Date Suggested Grade